Home | Family | Elder Care
After 30 years of research on over 900,000 patients worldwide, a team of doctors discovered that the use of Seabuckthorn oil combined with other ingredients and applied externally to the affected areas can kill the human demodex parasite and restore the skin to its natural beauty. There is an exclusive line of products containing Seabuckthorn oil that is now available in drugstores. In China, research has concentrated on a parasite called human demodex folliculorum mite. This microscopic worm infects over 98 per cent of adults, living in hair follicles or on hair or eyelashes. They also may reside in sebaceous glands of the face. The main ingredient in some products that can help cure this condition is seabuckthorn oil. Several other ingredients, such as Vitamin E and aloe vera are added to soothe and protect the skin. Seabuckthorn is an extraordinary plant that has been recognized for centuries in Eurasia for its exceptional medicinal and nutritional benefits. The oil of seabuckthorn has general nourishing, revitalizing, and restorative action and can be used for acne, dermatitis, irritated, dry, itching skin, sore skin, eczema, skin ulcers, postpartum pigmentation, burns, scalds, cuts, and tissue regeneration. The stimulation of tissue regeneration is helpful in the treatment of burns, bedsores, poorly healing wounds. It helps reduce damaging effects of sun radiation. Seabuckthorn oil effectively combats wrinkles, dryness and other symptoms of malnourished or prematurely aging skin and is utilized in anti-aging skin creams and lotions. The berries appear to be an unsurpassed natural source of vitamins A and E, carotenes and flavonoids. Seabuckthorn berries are second only to Rose hips and Acerola in vitamin C content. They are also rich in several other vitamins, including B1, B2, K and P as well as in more than two dozens of microelements. Furthermore, berries have remarkably high content of essential fatty acids and phytosterols. Taken internally, it can help prevent gums from bleeding, recuperate mucous membranes, heal peptic and duodenal ulcers, urinary tract and cervical erosion, solar and cancer radiation injuries and is a source of carotenes, phytosterols, and EFAs. The restorative action of the Seabuckthorn oil may be in part due to its high content of essential fatty acids, carotenes, tocopherols and phytosterols, which are all important for the maintenance of a healthy skin. Ask your pharmacist or visit your local drugstore for more information on the affects of Seabuckthorn oil products.
Article Source: http://www.articleviral.com
Please Rate this Article
5 out of 54 out of 53 out of 52 out of 51 out of 5
Not yet Rated